Wereldkampioenen wintertriathlon

MannenVrouwen
 
2018: Cheile Gradistei (Roemenië)
GoudPavel Andreev (RUS) 1:33:37Yulia Surikova (RUS) 1:47:51
ZilverPavel Yakimov (RUS) 1:35:15Helena Erbenova (CZE) 1:49:21
BronsMarek Rauchfuss (AUT) 1:35:31Romana Slavinec (AUT) 1:53:32
 
2017: geen WK gehouden
2016: Zeltweg, Oostenrijk
GoudPavel Andreev (RUS) 1:19:34Yulia Surikova (RUS) 1:27:31
ZilverEvgeny Kirillov (RUS) 1:19:49Olga Parfinenko (RUS) 1:29:32
BronsGiuseppe Lamastra (ITA) 1:21:07Romana Slavinec (AUT) 1:32:07
 
2015: Geen WK gehouden
 
2014: Cogne, Italië
GoudPavel Andreev (RUS) 1:03:39Borghild Løvset (NOR) 1:14:08
ZilverDaniel Antonioli (ITA) 1:03:40Olga Parfinenko (RUS) 1:16:18
BronsDmitriy Bregeda (RUS) 1:04:19Sarka Grabmullerova (CZE) 1:16:33
 
2013: Cogne, Italië
GoudPavel Andreev (RUS) 1:08:24Helena Erbenova (CZE) 1:20:10
ZilverDaniel Antonioli (ITA) 1:08:35Elisabeth Sveum (NOR) 1:23:22
BronsEvgeny Kirillov (RUS) 1:08:35Sarka Grabmullerova (CZE) 1:24:24
 
2012: Jamijarvi, Finland
GoudPavel Andreev (RUS) 1:19:27Helena Erbenova (CZE) 1:31:51
ZilverDaniel Antonioli (ITA) 1:19:43Maija Oravamaki (FIN) 1:32:00
BronsAndreas Svanebo (SWE) 1:20:21Borghild Løvset (NOR) 1:32:03
 
2011: Jamijarvi, Finland
GoudPavel Andreev (RUS) 1:10:31Borghild Løvset (NOR) 1:22:02
ZilverArne Post (NOR) 1:10:37Sarka Grabmullerova (CZE) 1:24:35
BronsAndreas Svanebo (SWE) 1:10:50Maija Oravamaki (FIN) 1:25:25
 
2010: Eidsvoll, Noorwegen
GoudAndreas Svanebo (SWE) 1:09:40Rebecca Dussault (USA) 1:19:47
ZilverTor Halvor Bjørnstad NOR 1:10:20Tatiana Charochkina (RUS) 1:.21:34
BronsPavel Andreev (RUS) 1:10:22Hanne Trønnes (NOR) 1:21:40
 
2009: Gaishorn am See, Oostenrijk
GoudTor Halvor Bjørnstad (NOR) 1:18:08Carina Wasle (AUT) 1:32:28
ZilverArne Post (NOR) 1:18:28Hanne Trønnes (NOR) 1:34:06
BronsDaniel Antonioli (ITA) 1:19:42Rebecca Dussault (USA) 1:35:30
 
2008: Freudenstadt, Duitsland
GoudArne Post (NOR) 1:37:30Sigrid Mutscheller (GER) 1:51:04
ZilverNicolas Lebrun (FRA) 1:39:16Anke Kullman (GER) 1:52:25
BronsAndreas Svanebo (SWE) 1:39:39Carina Wasle (AUT) 1:53:20
 
2007: Flassin, Italië
GoudArne Post (NOR) 1:38:05Sigrid Mutscheller (GER) 1:53:24
ZilverSigi Bauer (AUT) 1:38:45Carina Wasle (AUT) 1:56:02
BronsNicolas Lebrun (FRA) 1:39:16Michela Benzoni (ITA) 1:56:24
 
2006: Sjusjoen, Noorwegen
GoudBenjamin Sonntag (GER) 1:34:11Sigrid Lang (GER) 1:41:23
ZilverAlf Roger Holme (NOR) 1:34:42Eva Nystrom (SWE) 1:46:13
BronsArne Post (NOR) 1:.35:04Gabi Pauli (GER) 1:46:13
 
2005: Strebske Pleso, Slowakije
GoudSigi Bauer (AUT) 1:13:23Sigrid Lang (GER) 1:18:50
ZilverStefan Frank (GER) 1:13:33Marianne Vlasveld (NED) 1:19:34
BronsThomas Schrenk (GER) 1:13:36Maria Kalnes (NOR) 1:20:04
 
2004: Wildhaus, Zwitserland
GoudSigi Bauer (AUT) 1.10.21Sigrid Lang (GER) 1.18.11
ZilverOthmar Brügger (SUI) 1.10.57Marianne Vlasveld (NED) 1.19.07
BronsPetter Jorgenson (NOR) 1.11.22Gabi Pauli (GER) 1.21.16
 
2003: Oberstaufen, Duitsland
GoudBenjamin Sonntag (GER) 1.21.12Marianne Vlasveld (NED) 1.32.36
ZilverChristoph Mauch (SUI) 1.22.56Sigrid Lang (GER) 1.33.35
BronsFalk Göpfert (GER) 1.23.18Jutta Schubert (GER) 1.35.08
 
2002: Brusson, Italië
Goud Marc Ruhe (LIE) 1.29.44 Marianne Vlasveld (NED) 1.45.04
Zilver Christoph Mauch (SUI) 1.30.09 Sigrid Lang (GER) 1.47.49
Brons Benjamin Sonntag (GER) 1.31.37 Gabi Pauli (GER) 1.50.15
 
2001: Lenzerheide, Zwitserland
Goud Zibi Slufzick (GER) 1:29.16 Sigrid Lang (GER) 1:43.30
Zilver Martin Lang (GER) 1:30.59 Karin Möbes (SUI) 1:43.54
Brons Christoph Mauch (SUI) 1:31.30 Marianne Vlasveld (NED) 1:46.51
 
2000: Jaca, Spanje
GoudNicolas Lebrun (FRA) 2:15:58Karin Möbes (SUI) 2:46:07
ZilverChristoph Mauch (SUI) 2:19:15Gabi Pauli (GER) 2:47:06
BronsJuan Apiluello (ESP). 1:16:38Sigrid Lang (GER) 2:49:22
 
1999: Bardonecchia, Italië
GoudNicolas Lebrun (FRA) 1:40:27Maria Canins (ITA) 2:01:07
ZilverPaolo Riva (ITA) 1:40:48Karin Moebes (SUI) 2:03:33
BronsZibi Slufcik (POL) 1:44:55Marianne Vlasveld (NED) 2:05:57
 
1998: Les Menuires, Frankrijk
GoudPaolo Riva (ITA) 1:48:25Karin Möbes (SUI) 2:08:09
ZilverPhilippe Lie (FRA) 1:50:44Sigrid Lang (GER) 2:13:59
BronsOthmar Brügger (SUI) 1:51:17Lucia Bianchetti (ITA) 2:17:29
 
1997: Mals, Italië
GoudPaolo Riva (ITA) 1.41.07Maria Canins (ITA) 2.01.13
ZilverMatthias Holzner (GER) 1.43.28Karin Möbes (SUI) 2.02.41
BronsJörgen Elden (NOR) 1.44.26Katinka Wiltenburg (NED) 2.04.32