Europese kampioenen triathlon, Olympische afstand

MannenVrouwen
 
2016: Lissabon, Portugal
GoudJavier Gomez (ESP) 1:49:30India Lee (GBR) 2:04:03
ZilverDmitriy Polyanskiy (RUS) 1:50:09Yuliya Yelistratova (UKR) 2:04:19
BronsAndrea Salvisberg (SUI) 1:50:32Zsófia Kovács (HUN) 2:04:24
 
2015: Genève, Zwitserland
GoudDavid Hauss (FRA) 1:52:55Nicola Spirig (SUI) 2:07:15
ZilverSven Riederer (SUI) 1:53:13Annamaria Mazzetti (ITA) 2:08:14
BronsKristian Blummenfelt (NOR) 1:53:16Ainhoa Murua (ESP) 2:09:14
 
2014: Kitzbühel, Oostenrijk
GoudAlistair Brownlee (GBR) 1:54:08Nicola Spirig (SUI) 2:10:24
ZilverDmitry Polyanskiy (RUS) 1:54:35Sophia Saller (GER) 2:10:40
BronsVicente Hernandez (ESP) 1:54:39Annamaria Mazzetti (ITA) 2:10:58
 
2013: Alanya, Turkije
GoudIvan Vasiliev (RUS) 1:42:09Rachel Klamer (NED) 1:55:43
ZilverAlessandro Fabian (ITA) 1:42:16Vicky Holland (GBR) 1:55:45
BronsMario Mola (ESP) 1:42:32Vendula Frintova (CZE) 1:55:53
 
2012: Eilat, Israël
GoudJavier Gomez (ESP) 1:55:48Nicola Spirig (SUI) 2:07:11
ZilverAlexander Bryukhankov (RUS) 1:56:08Ainhoa Murua (ESP) 2:07:20
BronsIvan Vasiliev (RUS) 1:56:42Emmie Charayron (FRA) 2:07:56
 
2011: Pontevedra, Spanje
GoudAlistair Brownlee (GBR) 1:48:48Emmie Charayron (FRA) 2:04:00
ZilverJonathan Brownlee (GBR) 1:48:56Vendula Frintova (CZE) 2:05:27
BronsDmitry Polyansky (RUS) 1:50:10Annamaria Mazzetti (ITA) 2:05:28
 
2010: Athlone, Ierland
GoudAlistair Brownlee (GBR) 1:44:24Nicola Spirig (SUI) 1:57:58
ZilverJavier Gomez (ESP) 1:45:04Carole Peon (FRA) 1:58:10
BronsDavid Hauss (FRA) 1:45:31Lisa Norden (SWE) 1:58:20
 
2009: Holten, Nederland
GoudJavier Gomez (ESP) 1:44:14Nicola Spirig (SUI) 1:55:42
ZilverAlistair Brownlee (GBR) 1:44:41Elizabeth May (LUX) 1:56:11
BronsAlexander Brukhankov (RUS) 1:44:49Vanessa Fernandes (POR) 1:56:32
 
2008: Lissabon, Portugal
GoudFrederic Belaubre (FRA) 1:53:03Vanessa Fernandes (POR) 2:05:46
ZilverTony Moulai (FRA) 1:53:23Nadia Cortassa (ITA) 2:06:25
BronsOlivier Marceau (SUI) 1:53:54Lisa Norden (SWE) 2:06:44
 
2007: Kopenhagen, Denemarken
GoudJavier Gomez (ESP) 1:51:58Vanessa Fernandes (POR) 2:02:36
ZilverJan Frodeno (GER) 1:52:15Kate Allen (AUT) 2:03:21
BronsDaniel Unger (GER) 1:52:30Nicola Spirig (SUI) 2:02:24
 
2006: Autun, Frankrijk
GoudFrederic Belaubre (FRA) 1:56:44Vanessa Fernandes (POR) 2:10:41
ZilverCedric Fleureton (FRA) 1:57:11Anja Dittmer (GER) 2:11:48
BronsAndrew Johns (GBR) 1:57:29Nadia Cortassa (ITA) 2:11:54
 
2005: Lausanne, Zwitserland
GoudFrederic Belaubre (FRA) 1:55:56Vanessa Fernandes (POR) 2:07:39
ZilverCedric Fleureton (FRA) 1:56:00Ana Burgos (ESP) 2:08:27
BronsSven Riederer (SUI) 1:56:10Nadia Cortassa (ITA) 2:09:02
 
2004: Valencia, Spanje
GoudRasmus Henning (DEN) 1.48.10Vanessa Fernandes (POR) 1.56.52
ZilverEneko Llanos (ESP) 1.48.206Kate Allen (AUT) 1.57.32
BronsDaniel Unger (GER) 2.49.0Pilar Hidalgo (ESP) 1.58.09
 
2003: Carlsbad, Tsjechië
GoudIvan Rana (ESP) 1.56.09Ana Burgos (ESP) 2.10.11
ZilverFilip Ospaly (CZE) 1.56.18Nadia Cortassa (ITA) 2.10.31
BronsMartin Krnavek (CZE) 1.56.38Kathleen Smet (BEL) 2.10.36
 
2002: Györ, Hongarije
GoudIvan Rana (ESP) 1.47.46Kathleen Smet (BEL) 1.59.06
ZilverFilip Ospaly (CZE) 1.47.48Leanda Cave (GBR) 1.59.09
BronsMaik Petzold (GER) 1.47.50Christiane Pilz (GER) 1.59.25
 
2001: Carlsbad, Tsjechië
GoudFilip Ospaly (CZE) 2:03:56Michelle Dillon (GBR) 2:20:02
ZilverIvan Rana (ESP) 2:04:03Kathleen Smet (BEL) 2:20:07
BronsEric van der Linden (NED) 2:04:20Annie Emerson (GBR) 2:20:16
 
2000: Stein, Nederland
GoudAndrew Johns (GBR) 1:54:31Kathleen Smet (BEL) 2:06:48
ZilverReto Hug (SUI) 1:54:35Magali Messmer (SUI) 2:07:23
BronsEric van der Linden (NED) 1:54:40Julie Dibens (GBR) 2:08:54
 
1999: Madeira, Portugal
GoudReto Hug (SUI) 1:48:43Anja Dittmer (GER) 2:01:08
ZilverJan Rehula (CZE) 1:58:51Magali Messmer (SUI) 2:01:15
BronsMartin Krnavek (CZE) 1:49:02Sian Brice (GBR) 2:01:42
 
1998: Velden, Oostenrijk
GoudAndrew Johns (GBR) 1:51:09Wieke Hoogzaad (NED) 2:04:31
ZilverJean-Christoph Guinchard (SUI) 1:51:10Ingrid Van Lubek (NED) 2:04:35
BronsVladimir Polikarpenko (UKR) 1:51:11Steph Forrester (GBR) 2:04:42
 
1997: Vuokatti, Finland
GoudSpencer Smith (GBR) 2:00:12Natascha Badmann (SUI) 2:13:34
ZilverStephan Vuckovic (GER) 2:00:19Virginia Berasatequi (ESP) 2:13:48
BronsJose Barbany (ESP) 2:00:45Susanne Nielsen (DEN) 2:15:02
 
1996: Szombathely, Hongarije
GoudLuc van Lierde (BEL) 1:42:43Suzanne Nielsen (DEN) 1:59:30
ZilverDennis Looze (NED) 1:42:39Mieke Suys (BEL) 2:00:47
BronsRalf Eggert (GER) 1.43:10Sophie Delemer (FRA) 2:01:15
 
1995: Stockholm, Zweden
GoudRainer Müller (GER) 1:46:24Isabelle Mouthon (FRA) 1:59:33
ZilverLuc van Lierde (BEL) 1:47:05Natascha Badmann (SUI) 2:01:12
BronsSpencer Smith (GBR) 1:47:28Suzanne Nielsen (DEN) 2:02:20
 
1994: Eichstätt, Duitsland
GoudSimon Lessing (GBR) 1:50:38Sonja Krolik (GER) 2:02:51
ZilverRalf Eggert (GER) 1:52:34Simone Westhoff (GER) 2:05:23
BronsRainer Müller (GER) 1:53:37Isabelle Mouthon (FRA) 2:05:58
 
1993: Echternach, Luxemburg
GoudSimon Lessing (GBR) 1:54:04Simone Westhoff (GER) 2:08:59
ZilverThomas Hellriegel (GER) 1:54:27Simone Mortier (GER) 2:10:18
BronsRainer Müller (GER) 1:55:00Lydie Reuze (FRA) 2:10:51
 
1992: Lommel, België
GoudSpencer Smith (GBR) 1:48:37Sonja Krolik (GER) 2:02:47
ZilverSimon Lessing (GBR) 1:49:05Lone Larsen (DEN) 2:03:43
BronsGlenn Cook (GBR) 1:49:15Ute Schäfer (GER) 2:04:08
 
1991: Genf, Zwitserland
GoudSimon Lessing (GBR) 1:53:25Isabelle Mouthon (FRA) 2:07:53
ZilverRob Barel (NED) 1:54:08Simone Mortier (GER) 2:08:39
BronsRemy Rampteau (FRA) 1:54:11Sonja Krolik (GER) 2:09:16
 
1990: Linz, Oostenrijk
GoudFons Hamblock (BEL) 1:50:29Thea Sybesma (NED) 2:04:01
ZilverRob Barel (NED) 1:50:46Simone Mortier (GER) 2:05:04
BronsWolfgang Kattnig (AUT) 1:50:47Isabelle Mouthon (FRA) 2:07:36
 
1989: Cascais, Portugal
GoudYves Cordier (FRA) 2:02:08Simone Mortier (GER) 2:16:59
ZilverRob Barel (NED) 2:02:55Iristen Ullrich (GER) 2:22:18
BronsJürgen Zäck (GER) 2:03:55Sarah Springman (GBR) 2:22:36
 
1988: Venetië, Italië
GoudRob Barel (NED) 1:50:23Sarah Springman (GBR) 2:04:53
ZilverDidier Volckaert (BEL) 1:51:01Dolorita Gerber (SUI) 2:05:12
BronsJochen Basting (GER) 1:51:09Pernille Svarre (DEN) 2:07:17
 
1987: Marseille, Frankrijk
GoudRob Barel (NED) 1:58:12Sarah Coope (GBR) 2:17:03
ZilverPhilippe Methion (FRA) 2:01:03Sarah Springman (GBR) 2:20:30
BronsKarel Blondeel (BEL) 2:01:22Chantal Malherbe (FRA) 2:22:21
 
1986: Milton Keynes, Groot Brittannië
GoudRob Barel (NED) 1:59:50Lieve Paulus (BEL) 2:17:10
ZilverJürgen Zäck (GER) 2:00:10Sarah Springman (GBR) 2:18:40
BronsJörg Hoffmann (GER) 2:00:40Carah Coope (GBR) 2:21:50
 
1985: Immenstadt, Duitsland
GoudRob Barel (NED) 2:37:42Alexandra Kremer (GER) 3:06:02
ZilverKlaus Klären (GER) 2:38:41Anna-Lena Fritzon (SWE) 3:07:28
Brons Jörg Hoffmann (GER) 2:41:04Sarah Coope (GBR) 3:08:07