Europese kampioenen duathlon, korte afstand

MannenVrouwen
2016: Kalkar, Duitsland
GoudJorik van Egdom (NED) 1:47:03Giorgia Priarone (ITA) 1:58:59
ZilverBenoit Nicolas (FRA) 1:47:37Lisa Sieburger (GER) 1:59:36
BronsYohann Le Berre (FRA) 1:47:37Sandra Lévenez (FRA) 1:59:42
2015: Alcobendas, Spanje
GoudBenoit Nicolas(FRA) 1:50:34Sandra Lévenez (FRA) 2:03:02
ZilverEmilio Martin (ESP) 1:50:40Sara Dossena (ITA) 2:06:38
BronsPhilip Wylie (GBR) 1:50:49India Lee (GBR) 2:07:28
2014: Weyer, Oostenrijk
GoudRob Woestenborghs (BEL) 1:51:49Katie Hewison (GBR) 2:09:12
ZilverBenoit Nicolas (FRA) 1:52:16Andrea Mayr (AUT) 2:10:25
BronsPhilip Wylie (GBR) 1:52:17Sandra Levenez (FRA) 2:11:00
2013: geen EK gehouden
2012: geen EK gehouden
2011: Limerick, Ierland
GoudBenoit Nicolas (FRA) 1:40:21Sandra Levenez (FRA) 1:53:02
ZilverVictor del Corral (ESP) 1:40:36Ruth van der Meijden 1:53:35
BronsRaphael Baugh (GER) 1:40:41Sabrina Godard (FRA) 1:54:03
2010: Nancy, Frankrijk
GoudSergey Yakovlev (RUS) 1:37:43Ruth van der Meijden (NED) 1:51:08
ZilverVictor Del Corral (ESP) 1:37:55Katie Ingam (GBR) 1:51:13
BronsRonnie Schildknecht (SUI) 1:38:10Katrina Grimmett (GBR) 1:52:59
2009: Budapest, Hongarije
GoudAndy Sutz (SUI) 1:50:47Catriona Morrison (GBR) 2:04:43
ZilverLaurent Galinier (FRA) 1:50:55Agnieszka Jerzyk (POL) 2:05:02
BronsSergey Yakovlev (RUS) 1:52:03Kaisa Lehtonen (FIN) 2:05:15
2008: Serres, Griekenland
GoudJurgen Dereere (BEL) 1:45:08Radka Vodickova(CZE) 1:59:54
ZilverSergio Silva (POR) 1:45:18Alexandra Louison (FRA) 2:00:16
BronsYohann Vincent (FRA) 1:45:23Deniz Dimaki (GRE) 2:00:22
2007: Edinburgh, Schotland
GoudBenny Vansteelant (BEL) 1:56:26Catriona Morrison (GBR) 2:11:31
ZilverRob Woestenborghs (BEL) 1:56:54Radka Vodickova (CZE) 2:15:59
BronsTom Lowe (GBR) 1:56:58Alexandra Louison (FRA) 2:16:02
2006: Rimini, Italië
GoudFilip Ospaly (CZE) 1:50:56Vanessa Fernandes (POR) 2:03:27
ZilverLino Barruncho (POR) 1:5:03Ana Burgos (ESP) 2:05:20
BronsBenjamin Grenetier (FRA) 1:51:05Vendula Frintova (CZE) 2:05:56
2005: Debrecen, Hongarije
GoudJurgen Dereere (BEL) 1:50:42Vendula Frintova (CZE) 2:06:01
ZilverFilip Ospaly (CZE) 1:50:52Ana Burgos (ESP) 2:06:19
BronsArmand van der Smissen (NED) 1:50:54Erika Csomor (HUN) 2:06:38
2004: Swansea, Groot-Brittannië
GoudJurgen Dereere (BEL) 1:50:47Ana Burgos (ESP) 2:02:56
ZilverArmand van der Smissen (NED) 1:50:59Vendula Frintova (CZE) 2:03:08
BronsTim Don (GBR) 1:51:06Helen Lawrence (GBR) 2:03:29
2003: Varallo Sesia, Italië
GoudBenny Vansteelant (BEL) 1.50.07Edwige Pitel (FRA) 2.06.42
ZilverAnthony Le Duey (FRA) 1.50.27Arianna Morosin (ITA) 2.08.10
BronsJavier Garcia (ESP) 1.50.31Laura Giordano (ITA) 2.08.24
2002: Zeitz, Duitsland
GoudBenny Vansteelant (BEL) 1:50:39Erika Csomor (HUN)  2:02:07
ZilverMarkus Forster GER) 1:52:38Vicky Pincombe (GBR)  2:02:45
BronsLino Barruncho(POR) 1:52:47Edwige Pitel (FRA)  2:03:02
2001: Mafra, Portugal
GoudBenny Vansteelant (BEL) 1.55.50Irma Heeren (NED) 2.07.52
ZilverJurgen Dereere (BEL) 1.57.12Christiane Söder (GER) 2.09.08
BronsCorrado Armuzzi (ITA) 1.57.32Erika Csomor (HUN) 2.10.24
2000: Bath, Groot Brittannië
(afgelast)
1999: Blumau, Oostenrijk
GoudBenny Vansteelant (BEL) 1:49:01Irma Heeren (NED) 2:03:25
ZilverFernando Gomez (ESP) 1:50:47Alena Peterkova (CZE) 2:04:26
BronsYann Millon (FRA) 1:51:42Dolorita Gerber (SUI) 2:04:48
1998: Pülawy, Polen
GoudJurgen Dereere (BEL) 1:54:51Alena Peterkova (CZE) 2:09:06
ZilverNicolas Lebrun (FRA) 1:55:06Fiona Lothian (GBR) 2:09:40
BronsAlessandro Alessandri (ITA) 1:55:12Dolorita Gerber (SUI) 2:10:35
1997: Glogow, Polen
GoudSylvain Golay (SUI) 1:48:49Dolorita Gerber (SUI) 1:58:39
ZilverArmand v/d Smissen (NED) 1:49:15Kerstin Rudolph (GER) 1:59:26
BronsPierre-Alain Frossard (SUI) 1:49:50Maribel Blanco (ESP) 1:59:49
1996: Mafra, Portugal
GoudUrs Dellsperger (SUI) 1:51:41Irma Heeren (NED) 2:02:32
ZilverPeter-Alain Frossard (SUI) 1:53:09Natascha Badmann (SUI) 2:06:07
BronsRob Barel (NED) 1:53:33Kerstin Rudolph (GER) 2:08:22
1995: Veszprem, Hongarije
GoudUrs Dellsperger (SUI) 2:37:14Dolorita Gerber (SUI) 2:58:56
ZilverPeter Kropko (HUN) 2:41:15Natascha Badmann (SUI) 3:01:20
BronsJürg Denzler (SUI) 2:42:39Susanne Niedergaard (DEN) 3:02:10
1994: Vukoatti, Finland
GoudUrs Dellsperger (SUI) 2:37:14Dolorita Gerber (SUI) 2:57:44
ZilverNormann Stadler (GER) 2:38:44Irma Heeren (NED) 2:58:03
BronsTibor Lehmann (HUN) 2:40:07Melissa Watson (GBR) 3:00:12
1993: Königslutter, Duitsland
GoudUrs Dellsperger (SUI) 2:44:26Irma Heeren (NED) 3:03:41
ZilverRalf Eggert (GER) 2:45:24Natascha Badmann (SUI) 3:08:06
BronsMilos Fox (CZE) 2:47:41Melissa Watson (GBR) 3:10:33
1992: Madrid, Spanje
GoudSpencer Smith (GBR) 1:20:19Thea Sybesma (NED) 1:32:34
ZilverSteve Burton (GBR) 1:20:31Simone Mortier (GER) 1:32:35
BronsUrs Dellsperger (SUI) 1:21:09Katinka Wiltenburg (NED) 1:32:41
1991: Birmingham, Groot Brittannië
GoudMark Koks (NED) 1:19:36Thea Sybesma (NED) 1:29:59
ZilverUrs Dellsperger (SUI) 1:19:41Sarah Coope (GBR) 1:31:02
BronsGlenn Cook (GBR) 1:20:14Melissa Watson (GBR) 1:31:49
1990: Zofingen, Zwitserland
GoudMark Koks (NED) 1:20:18Thea Sybesma (NED) 1:32:28
ZilverMichael Holm (DEN) 1:20:25Dolorita Gerber (SUI) 1:32:34
BronsOlivier Bernhard (SUI) 1:20:38Simone Mortier (GER) 1:33:42